Cobra Car Club of WA (Inc.)

   Award Winners

 

 
 
 

 


         
         1st Place     2nd Place   3rd Place         1st Place     2nd Place         
1998   Harry Prince Terry Lovell John Harper    - - - - - - 1998
1999   Dave Tadic - - - - - - 1999
2000   Terry Lovell

Dave Tadic

S. Flynn Terry Lovell Dave Tadic 2000
2001   Tony Edgley 2001
2002   Karl Balling & Paul Collins Brian Plank Ron McNally 2002
2003   Craig Costello Brian Plank Ron McNally 2003
2004   Dick Hogen-Esch Frank O'Keefe 2004
2005   No Show No Show 2005
2006   Ron McNally Roy James 2006
2007   Ron McNally Roy James 2007
2008   Rob Payne Rob Payne 2008
2009   Murray Bill Ross Smith 2009
2010   Al Dewar Al Dewar 2010
2011   Colin Bramwell Ricky Virago Al Dewar Alan Gibbison Ricky Virago 2011
2012   Andrew Finch Ricky Virago Dave Walton Ricky Virago Colin Bramwell 2012
2013   Andrew Finch Alan Gibbison Al Dewar 2013
2014   Al Golding Peter Grey 2014
2015   Aaron McVerry 2015
2016   Alex Guttinger John Murdoch Andrew Finch Alex Guttinger John Murdoch 2016
2017   Alex Guttinger & Colin Bramwell - - -  Chris Gee Andrew Finch Alex Guttinger 2017
2018   Alex Guttinger & Colin Bramwell - - - Aaron McVerry Alex Guttinger Dragan Simic 2018
2019   Keith Martin Andrew Finch Alex Guttinger Andrew Finch Alex Guttinger 2019
2020    Al Golding    Ron Duyvestein    5 third place getters    Dragan Simic   John Allen    2020
                         


 



 
 
BEST CAR OVER 10 YEARS

 


     
 
 
1st Place     2nd Place




 
 
2002   Dave Kent 2002
2003   Colin Rainbird Dave Kent 2003
2004   Rob Keene 2004
2005   No Show 2005
2006   Keith Ennis Dave Kent 2006
2007   Keith Ennis 2007
2008   Dave Bennie 2008
2009   Trevor Perceval 2009
2010  

2010
2011   Dick Hogen-Esch Ron McNally 2011
2012   Ron McNally Rob Payne 2012
2013   Ricky Virago Rob Payne 2013
2014   Aaron McVerry Rob Payne 2014
2015  
Ron Duyvestein RON MEECHIN AWARD 2015
2016   Aaron McVerry Ron Duyvestein FORMERLY JUDGES CHOICE 2016
2017   Ron McNally Jonathan Freedman Al Golding 2017
2018   Aaron McVerry Al Golding Paul Jenkin 1st Place 
2nd Place  2018
2019   Colin Bramwell Al Dewar Gavin Conn
Ron Duyvestein Jonathan Freedman 2019
2020   Al Dewar Al Golding Jon Endersby Ron Duyvestein
Jonathan Freedman   2020
                 
     

MEMBERS CHOICE
  BEST BUILDER
BEST CAR OVER 20 YEARS

 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software